Přebor II. třídy – muži
Skupina A
23. a 24. kolo:
Milovice – Mladá Boleslav B 3:1, 3:0, Odolena Voda – Mělník 3:0, 3:2, Lysá nad Labem – Brandýs nad Labem 2:3, 3:2, Benátky nad Jiz. B – Český Brod 3:0, 3:1.
1. Benátky n. J. B 24 20 4 62:25 44
2. Brandýs n. L. 24 16 8 54:30 40
3. Lysá n. Lab. 24 16 8 54:37 40
4. Mělník 24 14 10 50:40 38
5. Odolena Voda 24 11 13 46:47 33
6. Ml. Boleslav B 24 8 16 33:52 32
7. Milovice 24 8 16 33:54 32
8. Český Brod 24 3 21 20:67 27
Skupina B
23. a 24. kolo:
Říčany – Vlašim 0:3, 2:3, Kutná Hora – Týnec nad Sáz. 3:2, 3:2, Kolín – VK Nymburk 3:0, 3:0, Kostelní Lhota – Poděbrady 3:2, 0:3.
1. Poděbrady 24 21 3 68:22 45
2. Kutná Hora 24 20 4 63:26 44
3. Kolín 24 16 8 58:36 40
4. Týnec nad Sáz. 26 14 12 57:46 40
5. Vlašim 24 15 9 53:36 39
6. Kostelní Lhota 24 6 18 33:61 30
7. VK Nymburk 24 4 20 19:66 28
8. Říčany 26 2 24 15:73 28
Skupina C
23. a 24. kolo:
Komárov – Loko Rakovník 2:3, 2:3, Dobříš – Roztoky 0:3, 0:3, Kladno – Zlonice 3:1, 3:0, VK Rakovník B – Beroun 3:0, 3:0.
1. Loko Rakovník 24 23 1 71:23 47
2. Roztoky 24 19 5 60:30 43
3. Komárov 24 13 11 49:46 37
4. VK Rakovník B 24 12 12 46:42 36
5. Kladno 24 12 12 51:51 36
6. Beroun 24 9 15 42:55 33
7. Dobříš 24 4 20 26:64 28
8. Zlonice 24 4 20 30:64 27
Přebor II. třídy – ženy
Skupina A
29. a 30. kolo:
Roztoky B – Dobřichovice B 0:3, 3:0, Čelákovice – Roztoky A 3:1, 3:1, Neratovice B – Dobřichovice C 0:3, 0:3, Benátky n. J. – Nymburk 0:3, 1:3.
1. Loko Nymburk 26 26 0 78:6 52
2. Benátky n. J. 30 22 8 71:32 52
3. Dobřichovice C 28 20 8 63:40 48
4. Čelákovice 28 16 12 57:51 44
5. Roztoky B 26 14 12 53:42 40
6. Dobřichovice B 28 11 17 43:57 39
7. Neratovice B 28 7 21 29:66 35
8. Odolena Voda 28 5 23 27:72 33
9. Roztoky A 26 3 23 17:72 29
Skupina B
29. a 30. kolo:
Rakovník B – Komárov 1:3, 3:1, Zdice B – Dobříš 0:3, 0:3, Kladno B – Nové Strašecí 3:0, 2:3, Beroun – Zdice C 2:3, 1:3.
1. Komárov B 28 25 3 80:20 53
2. Rakovník B 26 21 5 66:23 47
3. Zdice C 26 21 5 65:37 47
4. Dobříš 26 15 11 57:41 41
5. Beroun 26 11 15 48:47 37
6. Nučice 24 10 14 39:47 34
7. Kladno B 26 8 18 34:62 34
8. Nové Strašecí 26 4 22 24:73 30
9. Zdice B 24 1 23 7:70 25